info
As most websites, the Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League uses cookies to allow us to remember you and show appropriate content. By continuing to browse this website you agree to accept cookies. Please free to visit our Privacy page for further information on your vist to this website.

/ Cricket / League Tables

League Tables

Tables updated: Tue. 19th Jun 2018
Points Deductions:
D1 - Failure to log-in and enter match summary by 6pm Monday following the fixture.
D2 - Failure to log-in and enter match scorecard by 6pm Wednesday following the fixture.
D3 - Failure to e-mail Fair Play Awards by 6pm Wednesday following the fixture.
CHAMPIONSHIP
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1New Farnley1100000006
2Rodley2010010005
3Pudsey St Lawrence1000100001
4Hunslet Nelson0000000000
5Birstall0000000000
6East Ardsley0000000000
SECTION 1
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1Mount43100000023
2Wakefield St Michaels52101100018
3Ossett2100100007
4Mirfield Harry Lime5000140001
5Hartshead Moor2000020000
SECTION 2
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1Cleckheaton5320000-1-126
2Spen Victoria43001000019
3Pudsey Congs33000000018
4Crossbank Meths22000000012
5Westwood Park100000100000
CRICKET
Yorkshire Rose

Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League Fixtures for 2018.

Fair Play Tropy

Fair Play Trophy Promotion of Fair Play towards young cricketers.

ECB Logo

ECB Guidelines for Junior Cricketers in Open Age Cricket.


ZEBRA PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD.

Zebra Print Management Logo


MYSCL recognises the support given to the league by Zebra Print Management Ltd.

PENNINE TROPHIES LTD.

Pennine Trophies Logo


MYSCL recognises the support given to the league by Pennine Trpohies Ltd.