info
As most websites, the Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League uses cookies to allow us to remember you and show appropriate content. By continuing to browse this website you agree to accept cookies. Please free to visit our Privacy page for further information on your vist to this website.

/ Cricket / League Tables

League Tables

Tables updated: Tue. 14th Aug 2018
Points Deductions:
D1 - Failure to log-in and enter match summary by 6pm Monday following the fixture.
D2 - Failure to log-in and enter match scorecard by 6pm Wednesday following the fixture.
D3 - Failure to e-mail Fair Play Awards by 6pm Wednesday following the fixture.
CHAMPIONSHIP
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1New Farnley53100100-122
2Hunslet Nelson32000100012
3East Ardsley2100100007
4Pudsey St Lawrence21001000-25
5Rodley4010030-104
6Birstall2000020000
SECTION 1
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1Wakefield St Michaels83111200027
2Mount73110200026
3Ossett72211100026
4Hartshead Moor5101030009
5Mirfield Harry Lime6100140007
SECTION 2
  Team Pl W6 W5 T3 L1 L0 D1 D2 D3 Pts
1Spen Victoria84021100031
2Cleckheaton6420000-2-230
3Pudsey Congs43010000021
4Crossbank Meths52012000017
5Westwood Park100000100000
CRICKET
Yorkshire Rose

Mid Yorkshire Sunday Cricket League Fixtures for 2018.

Fair Play Tropy

Fair Play Trophy Promotion of Fair Play towards young cricketers.

ECB Logo

ECB Guidelines for Junior Cricketers in Open Age Cricket.


ZEBRA PRINT MANAGEMENT LTD.

Zebra Print Management Logo


MYSCL recognises the support given to the league by Zebra Print Management Ltd.

PENNINE TROPHIES LTD.

Pennine Trophies Logo


MYSCL recognises the support given to the league by Pennine Trpohies Ltd.